Get the app

Candied fruit

Low FODMAP

You can eat a normal serving without a problem.

Safe serving

Low serving not established

Typical serving

30 g

Label reader

The list on the package, ingredient by ingredient and with its source.

📷 Scan a barcode ›

Nobody has published a measurement of this food

Scientific sources

Low FODMAP Sweeteners

31 foods ›

Is Candied fruit low in FODMAPs?

There is not enough data to establish a safe serving for Candied fruit. Treat it with caution and check the label of the specific product.

Educational information, not medical advice. Data compiled from public scientific literature and verified food by food.

Fodmind

Scan a product, photograph a label or search 1,843 foods and know instantly whether it is low FODMAP. Phase guide, diary and recipes. Free on iOS and Android.

Candied fruit All clear. And the rest?
LOW Candied fruit
HIGH High-fructose corn syrup
HIGH Stevia tabletop sweetener
Scan
LOW
HIGH
HIGH
Candied fruit All clear. And the rest?
no tested serving · Candied fruit
up to 1.4 g · High-fructose corn syrup
up to 0.2 g · Stevia tabletop sweetener
Scan
Candied fruit All clear. And the rest? LOW no tested serving
Scan
✓
Candied fruit All clear. And the rest?
LOW no tested serving · Candied fruit
HIGH up to 1.4 g · High-fructose corn syrup
HIGH up to 0.2 g · Stevia tabletop sweetener
Scan
FODMAPsFructans, GOS, Lactose, Fructose, Sorbitol, Mannitol.
✓
Candied fruit All clear. And the rest? LOW · no tested serving ✓
Scan