Get the app

Gluten-free croissant

Low FODMAP

You can eat a normal serving without a problem.

Safe serving

96.8 g

Typical serving

60 g

A normal serving is 60 g and the safe one 96.8 g: that gap is what decides whether it sits well.

FODMAPs in relevant amounts

FructansGOS (galacto-oligosaccharides)

What are FODMAPs?

Label reader

The list on the package, ingredient by ingredient and with its source.

📷 Scan a barcode ›

The amount: Worked out from official food tables · From Matias 2024

The FODMAPs: Nobody has published a measurement of this food

Own data from public scientific sources, conservative criteria

Scientific sources

Low FODMAP Grains and tubers

38 foods ›

Is Gluten-free croissant low in FODMAPs?

Yes. In a 96.8 g serving, Gluten-free croissant is low in FODMAPs. Keep in mind that FODMAPs stack up over the day: if you combine it with other foods containing the same FODMAP, tolerance can change.

Educational information, not medical advice. Data compiled from public scientific literature and verified food by food.

Fodmind

Scan a product, photograph a label or search 1,843 foods and know instantly whether it is low FODMAP. Phase guide, diary and recipes. Free on iOS and Android.

Gluten-free croissant All clear. And the rest?
LOW Gluten-free croissant
HIGH Taco
HIGH Lahmacun
Scan
LOW
HIGH
HIGH
Gluten-free croissant All clear. And the rest?
up to 96.8 g · Gluten-free croissant
avoid · Taco
avoid · Lahmacun
Scan
Gluten-free croissant All clear. And the rest? LOW up to 96.8 g
Scan
✓
Gluten-free croissant All clear. And the rest?
LOW up to 96.8 g · Gluten-free croissant
HIGH avoid · Taco
HIGH avoid · Lahmacun
Scan
FODMAPsFructans, GOS, Lactose, Fructose, Sorbitol, Mannitol.
2
Gluten-free croissant All clear. And the rest? LOW · up to 96.8 g ✓
Scan